Hall of fame

World Rookie Champions Snowboard – Hall of Fame

2006 – final in Soelden Austria
World Rookie Champion – Christian Haller (SUI)
World Rookie Girl Champion – Silvana Bachmann (SUI)

2007 – final in Kuthai Austria
World Rookie Champion – Sergey Lapushskin (RUS)
World Rookie Girl Champion – Nicole Gsponer (SUI)

2008 – final in Ischgl Austria
World Rookie Champion – Gjermund Bråten (NOR)
World Rookie Girl Champion – Kari Opsal Maeland (NOR)
World Rookie Tour Grom Champion – Dimi de Jong (NED)
World Rookie Tour Girl Grom Champion – Maria Delfina Maiocco (ITA)

2009 – final in Ischgl Austria
World Rookie Champion – Roope Tonteri (FIN)
World Rookie Girl Champion – Michaela Davis-Meehan (AUS)
World Rookie Tour Grom Champion – Sven Thorgren (NOR)
World Rookie Tour Girl Grom Champion – Maria Delfina Maiocco (ITA)

2010 – final in Ischgl Austria
World Rookie Champion – Roope Tonteri (FIN)
World Rookie Girl Champion – Katarzyna Rusin (POL)
World Rookie Tour Grom Champion – Tim Kevin Ravnjac (SLO)
World Rookie Tour Girl Grom Champion – Diana Augustinova (CZE)

2011 – final in Ischgl Austria
World Rookie Champion – Emil Andre Ulsletten (NOR)
World Rookie Girl Champion – Katarzyna Rusin (POL)
World Rookie Tour Grom Champion – Fridtjof Saether Tischendorf (CZE)
World Rookie Tour Girl Grom Champion – Katerina Vojackova (CZE)

2012 – final in Ischgl Austria
World Rookie Champion – Sven Thorgren (SWE)
World Rookie Girl Champion – Celia Petrig (SUI)
World Rookie Tour Grom Champion – Fridtjof Tischendorf (NOR)
World Rookie Tour Girl Grom Champion – Romana Petrig (SUI)

2013 – final in Ischgl Austria
World Rookie Champion – Jonas Bösiger (SUI)
World Rookie Girl Champion – Katerina Vojackova (CZE)
World Rookie Tour Grom Champion – Ulstein Isak (NOR)
World Rookie Tour Girl Grom Champion – Mattingley Taelor (USA)

2014 – final in Ischgl Austria
World Rookie Champion – Keita Inamura (JPN)
World Rookie Girl Champion – Katie Ormerod (GBR)
World Rookie Tour Grom Champion – Kaito Hamada (JPN)
World Rookie Tour Girl Grom Champion – Elli Pikkujamsa (FIN)

2015 – final in Ischgl Austria
World Rookie Champion – Mons Røisland (NOR)
World Rookie Girl Champion – Henna Ikola (FIN)
World Rookie Tour Grom Champion – Wendelin Gauger (SUI)
World Rookie Tour Girl Grom Champion – Reira Iwabuchi (JPN)

2016 – final in Ischgl Austria
World Rookie Champion – Isak Ulstein (NOR)
World Rookie Girl Champion – Henna Ikola (FIN)
World Rookie Tour Grom Champion – Takeru Otsuka (JPN)
World Rookie Tour Girl Grom Champion – Kokomo Murase (JPN)

2017 – final in Kitzsteinhorn Zell am See-Kaprun Austria
World Rookie Slopestyle Champion –Takeru Otsuka (JPN)
World Rookie Girl Slopestyle Champion – Antonia Yanez (CHI)
World Rookie Tour Grom Slopestyle Champion – William Mathisen (SWE)
World Rookie Tour Grom Girl Slopestyle Champion and Overall – Kokomo Murase (JPN)
World Rookie Halfpipe Champion – Chase Blackwell (USA)
World Rookie Girl Halfpipe Champion – Sena Tomita (JPN)
World Rookie Tour Grom Halfpipe Champion – Lee Joonsik (KOR)
World Rookie Tour Grom Girl Halfpipe Champion – Berenice Wicki (SUI)

2018 – final in Kitzsteinhorn Zell am See-Kaprun Austria
World Rookie Slopestyle Champion – Takeru Otsuka (JPN)
World Rookie Girl Slopestyle Champion – Ariane Burri (SUI)
World Rookie Tour Grom Slopestyle Champion – Yamada Yuto (JPN)
World Rookie Tour Grom Girl Slopestyle Champion – Kokomo Murase (JPN)
World Rookie Halfpipe Champion – Hironori Nagata (JPN)
World Rookie Girl Halfpipe Champion – Misaki Kabukari (JPN)
World Rookie Tour Grom Halfpipe Champion – Jake Canter (USA)
World Rookie Tour Grom Girl Hafpipe Champion – Mitsuki Ono (JPN)

2019 – final in Kitzsteinhorn Zell am See-Kaprun Austria
World Rookie Slopestyle Champion – Mitchell Davern (NZL)
World Rookie Girl Slopestyle Champion – Annika Morgan (GER)
World Rookie Tour Grom Slopestyle Champion – Valentino Guseli (NZL)
World Rookie Tour Grom Girl Slopestyle Champion – Evy Poppe (BEL)
World Rookie Halfpipe Champion – Jonseek Lee (ROK)
World Rookie Girl Halfpipe Champion – Ruki Tomita (JPN)
World Rookie Tour Grom Halfpipe Champion – Shuichiro Shigeno (JPN)
World Rookie Tour Grom Girl Hafpipe Champion – Mitsuki Ono (JPN)

World Rookie Champions Freeski – Hall of Fame

2019 – final in Seiser Alm, Italy
World Rookie Slopestyle Champion – Ulrik Samnøy (NOR)
World Rookie Tour Grom Boy Slopestyle Champion – Matej Svancer (CZ)

World Rookie Champions Skateboard – Hall of Fame

2019 – final in Cascais, Lisbon, Portugal
World Rookie Slopestyle Champion – Guilherme Lima (PT)
World Rookie Girl Slopestyle Champion – Madalena Jacinto (PT)
World Rookie Tour Grom Boy Slopestyle Champion – Madu Teixeira (PT)